FC Europa Turf Cup - Boys Weekend

Print
Tournament Highlights

Welcome to the 8th Annual FC Europa Turf Cup, presented by APL Tournaments. The tournament is sponsored by FC Europa, one of the leading soccer clubs in Southeastern PA. This tournament serves as a great early season event for teams looking to better prepare for league play, state cups, and other spring events. HIGHLIGHTS: - All games played on synthetic turf fields in Chester and Montgomery Counties - Good competition - Minimum 3 games guaranteed - Open to U9-U19 Boys tournament. Open to Premier, A and B levels (multiple flights in each age group)

Back to top
Important Dates
Registration Deadline:  January 23, 2018
Final Payment Received:  January 28, 2018
Final Acceptance Posted:  January 30, 2018
Flights Posted:  February 6, 2018
Schedule Posted:  February 22, 2018
Back to top
Applied Teams
Schedule / Results
Flights

Flights: U9 | U10 | U11 | U12 | U13 | U14 | U15 | U16 | U17 | U18/19

Back to top
Team Check-In
Fields & DIrections
Bishop Shanahan High School
220 Woodbine Road
Downingtown, PA 19335
VIEW FIELD MAP
Bryn Mawr College
905 New Gulf Rd.
Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
VIEW FIELD MAP
Cabrini College
610 King of Prussia Rd.
Radnor, PA 19087
VIEW FIELD MAP
Chestnut Hill Academy
500 West Willow Grove Ave.
Philadelphia, PA 19118
VIEW FIELD MAP
Coatesville High School
1445 E. Lincoln St.
Coatesville, PA 1931
VIEW FIELD MAP
Delaware Valley Friends
19 East Central Ave.
Paoli, PA 19301
VIEW FIELD MAP
Dowingtown HS West Campus
115 Rock Raymond Rd.
Downingtown, PA 19335
VIEW FIELD MAP
Eastern University
1300 Eagle Rd.
Wayne, PA 19087
VIEW FIELD MAP
Fellowship Turf
241 Fellowship Rd.
Chester Springs, PA 19425
VIEW FIELD MAP
Great Valley High School
225 N. Phoenixville Pike
Malvern, PA 19355
VIEW FIELD MAP
MSI (MapleZone Sports)
4881 Chichester Avenue
Aston, PA 19014
VIEW FIELD MAP
Phoenixville High School
1200 Gay Street
Phoenixville, PA 19460
VIEW FIELD MAP
Plymouth Whitemarsh
201 East Germantown Pike
Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
VIEW FIELD MAP
Radnor Memorial Park
61 Matsonford Road
Radnor, PA 19087
VIEW FIELD MAP
Rosemont College
1400 Montgomery Avenue
Rosemont, PA 19010
VIEW FIELD MAP
Shipley School Farm Fields
1319 Waverly Road
Gladwyn, PA 19035
VIEW FIELD MAP
Shipley Lower School
1030 Wyndon Avenue
Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
VIEW FIELD MAP
Shipley Upper School Main
838 Montgomery Avenue
Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
VIEW FIELD MAP
The Proving Grounds
707 Conshohocken Road
Conshohocken, PA 19428
VIEW FIELD MAP
USTC
11426 Marshallton-Thorndale Road
Downingtown, PA 1335
VIEW FIELD MAP
West Chester Henderson High School
400 Montgomery Ave
West Chester, PA 19380
VIEW FIELD MAP
West Chester University
875 South New Street
West Chester, PA 19383
VIEW FIELD MAP
West Chester United Soccer Club
601 Westtown Road
West Chester, PA 19382
VIEW FIELD MAP
Widener University - Dixon Field
West 17th Street
Chester, PA 19013
VIEW FIELD MAP
Widener University - Quick Stadium
West 17th Street
Chester, PA 19013
VIEW FIELD MAP
YSC Sports
224 County Line Road
Wayne, PA 19087
VIEW FIELD MAP
Back to top
Hotels

PRELIMINARY FIELD ASSIGNMENTS

To all Teams,

Thank you for applying to the 8th Annual FC EUROPA TURF CUP.

CLICK HERE TO VIEW THE TOURNAMENT HOUSE LINK.

To insure the quality of service provided during out tournament, APL Tournaments has appointed THS as the official Hospitality Service for all of our events.  All teams are mandated to book any hotel reservations through THS to insure their place in our tournaments.  Any teams that do not comply will be at risk of forfeiting their acceptance. 

By using THS as our booking service for the 8th Annual FC EUROPA TURF CUP, we are able to offer Cancellation Insurance with the "Act of God" Clause.  This states "Should this event be cancelled for reasons beyond the Event Organizer's control (including weather), all outstanding reservation will be released at no charge to the participants.

We are looking forward to a great tournament and a smoother housing process!

Thank you,

APL Tournaments

Back to top
Tournament Apparel
Vending

Want to vend or advertise at this event? CLICK HERE to find out how.

Back to top
Permission to Host

Permission to Host

Back to top
Divisions & Fees
Boys Fees Length of Games
Under 9 / 10 (7v7) $775.00 2x25 minute halves
Under 11 / 12 (9v9) $900.00 2x30 minute halves
Under 13 / 14 $995.00 2x30 minute halves
Under 15 - 19 $1025.00 2x30 minute halves
Back to top
Past Champions
Rules & Policies

RULES
Tournament Rules - CLICK TO VIEW

Small-sided Modified Rules:

  1. U9 / U10 - 7v7 Rules
  2. U11 / U12 - 9v9 Rules

Weather Policy:
In the event of inclement weather, APL Tournaments reserves the right to alter schedules, fields, and playing time, and/or cancel any and all games impacted by weather conditions to maintain safe play conditions and/or keep on time. There may be a portion of your registration fee refunded/credited if games are cancelled due to weather related conditions.

 

Back to top
Referees

If you are interested in being a referee at the 8th Annual FC EUROPA TURF CUP, please contact the referee assignor, John Campbell.

Back to top
Contact Information

John Hatt (Tournament Director) / 610.466.7100 x122

Joe Levan (Tournament Director) / 484.678.1432

Alex Kulp (Assistant Director) / 610.466.7100

Back to top
Attending Club Social Media Guide

Follow @TurfCup on Twitter and 'Like' FC Europa Turf Cup on Facebook

Share your photos and updates using hashtag #TurfCup18

Subscribe / Follow our Twitter List of these clubs for the Boys Weekend

 

Club State Twitter Instagram Facebook
Mooredale SC Canada mooredalesc   Mooredale
Delaware Rush Delaware DelaRushSoccer delawarerush Delaware Rush SC
Davidsonville Athletic Association Maryland   daa_athletics DAA Gators
Dundalk FC Maryland      
Northern Elite Maryland      
Pipeline SC Maryland PipelineSC pipelinesoccerclub Pipeline SC
Premier SC Maryland   premiersoccerclub Premier SC
Soccer Association of Columbia (SAC) Maryland     SAC
FC Sportika New Jersey      
German American Kickers New Jersey      
Jersey Shore BOCA Jr FC New Jersey     Jersey Shore BOCA Jr FC
Middletown SC New Jersey middletownsc middletown_sc Middletown SC
Mount Laurel United New Jersey mlusoccer   MLU Soccer
NJ Stallions New Jersey NJStallions   NJ Stallions Academy
Players Development Academy (PDA) New Jersey PDASoccer pdasoccer  
Real New Jersey SC New Jersey     Real NJ SC
Washington United New Jersey WashTwpSoccer   Washington Twp Soccer
Asphalt Green SC New York asphaltgreen asphaltgreen Asphalt Green
Greater Binghampton United FC New York     Greater Binghampton United FC
SABA New York sabanycsoccer   Soccer At Its Best Academy
1776 United FC Pennsylvania      
ACFCSA Pennsylvania      
Amity AC Pennsylvania     Amity AC Soccer
Berks Ajax FC Pennsylvania BerksFc    
Capital Area SA Pennsylvania CASA_CAPA casa_capa CASA
Central Susquehanna SC Pennsylvania     Central Susquehanna Soccer 
Colonial SC Pennsylvania     Colonial Soccer Club
Continental FC Pennsylvania ContinentalFC1 ContinentalFC Continental FC
Council Rock United Pennsylvania     Council Rock United
Coventry SA Pennsylvania coventrysoccer    
Eastern Northampton County SC Pennsylvania EncoSoccer   ENCO United
FC Brandywine Pennsylvania FCBrandywine fcbrandywine FC Brandywine
FC Elite PA Pennsylvania      
FC Europa Pennsylvania FCEUROPA_USA fceuropa_usa FC Europa
FC Montco Pennsylvania methactonunited methactonunited Methacton United
FC Providence Pennsylvania      
FC Revolution Pennsylvania FCREVOLUTION fcrevolutionsoccer FC Revolution
FC York Pennsylvania     FC York
Fishtown AC Pennsylvania      
Greater Chester Valley SA Pennsylvania      
Harleysville FC Pennsylvania HarleysvilleFC    
Henlopen SC Delaware     Henlopen Soccer Club
Hershey SC Pennsylvania     Hershey Soccer
Hulmeville Pennsylvania     Hulmeville Soccer
Mechanicsburg / Keystone FC Pennsylvania MechanicsburgSC   Mech Soccer
Kirkwood SC Pennsylvania Kirkwood_SC   Kirkwood SC
Lehigh Valley United Pennsylvania LVUnited lehighvalleyunited  
Lighthouse SC Pennsylvania LSC_Philly   Lighthouse SC
Lionville SC Pennsylvania Lionville_YA   Lionville YA
Lititz Youth SC Pennsylvania LititzSoccer    
Lower Merion SC Pennsylvania   lmacessoccer Lower Merion SC
Montgomery United SC Pennsylvania     Montgomery United SC
P.R. Select Pennsylvania      
Patriot FC Pennsylvania thePatriotFC   patriotfcsoccer
Penn Legacy FC Pennsylvania PennLegacy pennlegacysoccer Penn Legacy
Pennridge Yellowjackets Pennsylvania YellowjacketsPA   Pennridge Yellowjackets
Pennsylvania Rush Pennsylvania PARushSoccer PARushSoccer Pennsylvania Rush Soccer
Philadelphia SC Pennsylvania PSCCoppa   Philadelphia SC
Radnor SC Pennsylvania radnorsoccer radnorsoccer Radnor SC
Rose Tree SC Pennsylvania     Rose Tree SC
Southern Chester County SA Pennsylvania SCCSAsoccer   SCCSA
Springfield FC Pennsylvania SFC_19064   Springfield FC
SuperNova FC Pennsylvania Supernovafc1 supernovafc1 Super Nova FC
Tredyffrin Easttown Youth Soccer Association (TEYSA) Pennsylvania      
Ukrainian Nationals Pennsylvania UkrainianNats Ukrainian_Nationals Ukrainian Nationals SC
United Soccer Alliance Pennsylvania      
Upper 90 Soccer Academy Pennsylvania     Upper 90 Soccer Academy
Vereinigung Erzgebirge SC Pennsylvania      
Warminster SC Pennsylvania     Warminster SC
Warrington SC Pennsylvania     Warrington SC
West Chester United SC Pennsylvania East WCUSC westchesterunited WCUSC
West-Mont United SA Pennsylvania westmontunited   West-Mont United SA
Yardley Makefield Soccer Pennsylvania ymssoccer   YMSSoccer
Back to top